Cookies Policy

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Journal n.126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures n.229 of May 8, 2014.

Technical and statistical aggregate cookies

Activities strictly necessary for operation
This Application uses Cookies to save the user’s session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics
This Application uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the site owner.

Use of cookies

RESIDENZA CAPPELLI uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view its pages. Users who view the Site will see minimal amounts of information inserted into the devices in use, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the User’s web browser.
There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.
By analyzing them in detail our cookies allow you to:

store the preferences entered
avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as username and password
analyze the use of the services and content provided by info@residenzacappelli.it to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered
Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use of them

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate form and may not require the User’s consent or could be managed directly by the owner – depending on what is described – without the help of third parties.

If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner – perform user tracking activities. For detailed information, we recommend that you consult the privacy policies of the services listed.

Tag management

This type of service is functional to the centralized management of the tags or scripts used on this Application. The use of these services involves the flow of User Data through them and, where appropriate, their retention.

Google Tag Manager (Google LLC)
Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

SPAM protection

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Application, potentially containing Users’ Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content recognized as SPAM.

Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)
Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc.
The use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google’s privacy policy and terms of use.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Remarketing and behavioral targeting

This type of service allows this Application and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the past use of this Application by the User. This activity is carried out by tracking Usage Data and the use of Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners to whom the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity is linked. In addition to the options to opt-out offered by the services listed below, the User can opt for the exclusion from receiving cookies related to a third party service, by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.)
AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics for display advertising is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the tracking activity carried out by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

  • Statistics

Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network. Google Analytics ID tracking has been anonymized on this Application.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

widgets Bitly
Bit.ly is a URL shortening service created by Bitly Inc., a company of the Betaworks group. In addition to its main link shortening service, the site allows you to see the statistics related to the URLs that have been shortened, i.e. how many users have followed that particular link.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Ads conversion tracking (Google Inc.)
Google Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that connects data from the Google Ads ad network with the actions performed within this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

  • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application. The interactions and information acquired from this site are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment : USA – Privacy Policy

Google+ +1 button and social widgets (Google)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment : USA – Privacy Policy

Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Vimeo Video (Vimeo, LLC)
Vimeo is a video content visualization service managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)
YouTube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
The LinkedIn button and social widgets are interaction services with the LinkedIn social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.

How can I manage cookies within my browser?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through browser preferences, it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer.

With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage their settings and withdraw consent by visiting the related opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the same directly.

Without prejudice to the foregoing, the User may make use of the information provided by EDAA (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner therefore recommends that Users use these resources in addition to the information provided in this document.

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser:

Chrome

Run the Chrome browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Settings
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
In the “Cookies” section you can change the following cookie settings:

Allow saving data locally
Change the local data only until the browser is closed
Prevent sites from setting cookies
Block third-party cookies and site data
Manage exceptions for some websites
Elimination of one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Options
Select the Privacy panel
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
In the “Tracking” section you can change the following cookie settings:

Ask the sites not to make any tracking
Notify sites of availability to be tracked
Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data
From the “History” section you can:

By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed or to ask every time
Remove the individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page.

 

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer browser
Click on the Tools button and choose Internet Options
Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:

Block all cookies
Allow all cookies
Selection of sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then press on Block or Allow.

For more information visit the dedicated page.

 

Safari 6

Run the Safari browser
Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.
To view which sites have stored cookies, click on Details.

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Run the iOS Safari Browser
Tap on Settings and then Safari
Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: “Never”, “Third party and advertisers” or “Always”
To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data.

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Opera

Run the Opera browser
Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
Select one of the following options:

Accept all cookies
Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page.

 

How to disable third party service cookies

Google
Facebook
Twitter

Data Controller

RESIDENZA CAPPELLI
via della Concia, 2
67028 S. Demetrio Ne’ Vestini (AQ)
email: info@residenzacappelli.it

Since the installation of third-party Cookies and other tracking systems through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific references to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties are to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of identifying the technologies based on the Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner if he wishes to receive any further information relating to the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)
It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable.

Usage data
These are the information collected automatically through this Application (also from third party applications integrated into this Application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects with this Application, addresses in URI notation ( Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.). country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference the sequence of pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of Uten you.

User
The individual who uses this Application which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested
The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Responsible)
The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)
The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool through which Users’ Personal Data is collected and processed.

Service
The service provided by this application as defined in the relative terms (if any) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)
Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie
Small portion of data stored within the User’s device.

Legal references
This privacy statement has been prepared on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this Application.

INVIA
1
Hai bisogno di info?